DISABILITY
The hearing officer’s determination that the claimant did not have disability resulting from the [Date of Injury], compensable injury beginning on October 12, 2013, and continuing through March 12, 2014, and from May 2, 2014, and continuing through the date of the September 24, 2014, CCH is supported by sufficient evidence and is affirmed.
IR
The hearing officer’s determination that the claimant’s IR is zero percent is supported by sufficient evidence and is affirmed.
MMI
Section 401.011(30)(A) defines MMI as “the earliest date after which, based on reasonable medical probability, further material recovery from or lasting improvement to an injury can no longer reasonably be anticipated.” Section 408.1225(c) provides that the report of the designated doctor has presumptive weight, and the Division shall base its determination of whether the employee has reached MMI on the report of the designated doctor unless the preponderance of the other medical evidence is to the contrary.