Section 410.202(a) provides that "[t]o appeal the decision of a hearing officer, a party shall file a written request for appeal with the appeals panel not later than the 15th day after the date on which the decision of the hearing officer is received. . . ." (Emphasis added.) Rule 143.3(a) provides that a party to a CCH "who is dissatisfied with the decision of the hearing officer may request the appeals panel to review that decision." (Emphasis added.) While the term "decision" is not defined in the 1989 Act or in the Commission's rules, Section 410.168(a) provides that the hearing officer "shall issue a written decision that includes: (1) findings of fact and conclusions of law; (2) a determination of whether benefits are due; and (3) an award of benefits due." In our view, the Order in this case met the requirements of Section 410.168(a) since it determined that Dr.