DECISION
[…] V was considered to be a full-time student.
Section 408.183, DURATION OF DEATH BENEFITS, provides in part:
(c)A child who is eligible for death benefits because the child is a minor on the date of the employee's death is entitled to receive benefits until the child attains the age of 18.
(d)A child eligible for death benefits under Subsection (c) who at age 18 is enrolled as a full-time student in an accredited educational institution or a child who is eligible for death benefits because on the date of the employee's death the child is enrolled as a full-time student in an accredited educational institution is entitled to receive or to continue to receive, as appropriate, benefits until the earliest of:
(1)the date the child ceases, for a second consecutive semester, to be enrolled as a full-time student in an accredited educational institution; . . . .
Tex. W.C. Comm'n, 28 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 132.4(f) (Rule 132.4(f)) provides in part A[a] child shall only be considered a full-time student if the child meets the educational institution's requirements for a full-time student in the child's course of study. Mr.