Your FREE and easy resource for all things Texas workers' compensation
[…] There will be no way that he would be employed.

Similarly (Dr. L) who the hearing officer identifies as a board-certified neurologist and required medical examination doctor, in a report dated January 26, 2005, responded to questions that the claimant has not only “quadriparesis but bilateral claw hands, which means he is unable to perform any type of work at the present time.” (Dr. P), the treating doctor in a report dated September 20, 2004, was referred to the language of Section 408.161(a)(2), (3) and (4), marked “yes” that claimant suffered a “total loss of both feet at or above the ankle,” a “total loss of both hands at or above the wrist” and a “total loss of one foot at or above the ankle and one hand at or above the wrist.” Dr. P explained that the claimant had “quadriparesis and there is severe or marked weakness of hands and arms” and that “[h]e cannot walk w/o assistance.” Dr. P concludes that “‘Severe Quadriparesis’ renders the patient completely disabled.”

However, Dr.