The claimant appealed all of the hearing officer’s determ
[…] It appears that the [c]arrier received this information when it was exchanged in preparation for the [CCH] on March 2, 2017. Since the correct information was not filed with the Division and [the] [c]arrier, [the] [c]laimant is not entitled to include the wages earned with the second employer when she sustained the compensable injury.
Section 408.042(e) provides:
For an employee with multiple employment, only the employee’s wages that are reportable for federal income tax purposes may be considered. The employee shall document and verify wage payments subject to this section.
Rule 128.1(h), amended effective May 16, 2002, states in pertinent part: