Affirmed in part and reversed and rendered in part.
[…] The true corporate name of the insurance carrier is INCLINE CASUALTY COMPANY and the name and address of its registered agent for service of process is
CHRISTOPHER MCCLELLAN
13215 BEE CAVE PARKWAY, SUITE B150
AUSTIN, TEXAS 78738-0059.
Margaret L. Turner
Appeals Judge
CONCUR:
Cristina Beceiro
Appeals Judge
Carisa Space-Beam
Appeals Judge
The administrative law judge’s (ALJ) decision has become final under Labor Code § 410.169 because a timely appeal has not been filed with the Texas Department of Insurance, Division of Workers’ Compensation (Division).
Section 410.202(c) provides, “A request for appeal or a response must clearly and concisely rebut or support the decision of the [ALJ] on each issue on which review is sought.” See also 28 Tex. Admin. Code § 143.3(a)(2) (Rule 143.3(a)(2)).