DECISION
[…] The evidence established that she had surgery to repair her rotator cuff on September 23, 2011.
EXTENT OF INJURY
The hearing officer’s determination that the compensable injury of [date of injury], does not extend to cervical radiculopathy at C5-6, cervical disc bulges/protrusions at C3-4, C4-5, C5-6, and C6-7 is supported by sufficient evidence and is affirmed.
MMI/IR
Section 401.011(30)(A) defines MMI as “the earliest date after which, based on reasonable medical probability, further material recovery from or lasting improvement to an injury can no longer reasonably be anticipated.” Section 408.1225(c) provides that the report of the designated doctor has presumptive weight, and the Division shall base its determination of whether the employee has reached MMI on the report of the designated doctor unless the preponderance of the other medical evidence is to the contrary.